279 Adderley Street

279 Adderley Street
West Melbourne VIC 3003
photographer: Sue Scarfe
Also known as
Previous Address Heaton House
Constructed
Style
Architect
Builder

Timelapse Building Images

1950’s

Heaton House built by Mr. John Greenwood.

Other significant building works carried out by John Greenwood can be found here.

image held by North Melbourne Library.

Land Details

Building Details

No Entries Found

Subsequent Building Alterations

No Entries Found

Architectural Features


  • Elevation
    Concrete

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Fin Wall
    Brick

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Walls
    Brick

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Portico
    Tin


  • Lacework
    Cast Iron

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Lacework
    Cast Iron

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Roof
    Tin

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Building Ornamentation
    Concrete

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Lacework
    Cast Iron

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Lacework
    Cast Iron

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Lacework
    Cast Iron

    Sue Scarfe photographer


  • Hardware
    Cast Iron

    Sue Scarfe photographer

Heritage Significance and Listings

Heritage Listings and Explanatory Notes

Owners

No Entries Found

Residents

No Entries Found

Social History

No Entries Found


Context and Streetscape

Precinct

Zoning

Streetscape

Other Information

No Entries Found