35 Milton Street

35 Milton Street
West Melbourne VIC 3003
Also known as
Previous Address
Constructed 1860
Style
Architect
Builder William Chrystal

Timelapse Building Images

No Entries Found

Land Details

Building Details

Subsequent Building Alterations

No Entries Found

Architectural Features

    No Entries Found

Heritage Significance and Listings

Heritage Listings and Explanatory Notes

Owners

No Entries Found

Residents

No Entries Found

Social History

31, 33 and 35 Milton Street cottages built by William Chrystal for William Gillies who lived at 37 Milton Street.


.



Context and Streetscape

Precinct

Zoning

Streetscape

Other Information

No Entries Found