69 Rosslyn Street

69 Rosslyn Street
West Melbourne VIC 3003
photographer, Graeme Butler
Also known as
Previous Address
Constructed
Style
Architect
Builder

Timelapse Building Images

1983

photographer, Graeme Butler

Land Details

Building Details

No Entries Found

Subsequent Building Alterations

No Entries Found

Architectural Features

    No Entries Found

Heritage Significance and Listings

Heritage Listings and Explanatory Notes

Owners

No Entries Found

Residents

No Entries Found

Social History

Catherine Callaghan was the sister of Mary Ellen Carroll.

The Argus


1934 Mary Ellen Carroll was the daughter of Michael Callaghan and Mary Ann Tobin. She was born around 1855.

www.bdm.vic.gov.au

The Age


If you know more about any earlier families who had a direct connection to this inspiring period home, we encourage you to contact us and share their stories and old photos today.



Context and Streetscape

Precinct

Zoning

Streetscape

Other Information

No Entries Found